• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: YIXI
  • Model Number: LC
  • name: LC/APC connectors 2x32 plc splitter
  • Type: Duplex
  • Connector: LC, APC
  • Cable Length:: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
  • Armoured fiber patch cord: Available
  • Application: Telecommunication
  • operating wave length: 1250-1650mm
  • color: orange,grey,yellow
  • MOQ: 50 piece
  • Insertion Loss(dB): ≤0.2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details plc plitter : PE bag or customize
Delivery Time plc spliiter: 7 Days

Specifications

LC/APC connectors 2x32 plc splitter
1.high quality
2.Low insertion loss
3.High return loss
4.OEM offered

LC/APC connectors  2x32 plc splitter  

 

 

 2×N PLC Splitter

   Parameters

2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Fiber type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss(dB)

Typical

3.8

7.4

10.8

14.2

17.0

21.0

MAX.

4.2

7.8

11.2

14.6

17.5

21.5

Loss uniformity (dB)

MAX.

1.0

1.4

1.5

2.0

2.5

2.5

Return loss(dB)

MAX.

50

50

50

50

50

50

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

MAX.

0.2

0.2

0.4

0.4

0.4

0.5

Directivity (dB)

MIN.

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

MAX.

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

0.8

1.0

Temperature Dependent loss

MAX.

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating temperature (°C)

(-40~+85°C)

Storage temperature (°C)

(-40~+85°C)

  LC/APC 2x32 plc splitter LC/APC 2x32 plc splitter

 

Application  

 

 

Plc splitter was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such

as optical fiber box , corridor , fiber optic connect box .

 

 

 

 

 

Payment&shipping   

 

1.Payment

 

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

 

Bank Details

 

Beneficiary:SHENZHEN YIXI ELECTRONIC CO., LTD

 

Account No:0000 4852 8781

 

Name of Bank: SHENZHEN RURAL COMMERCIAL BANK CORPORATION LIMITED

 

ADD: NO.3038

 

COOPERATIVE FINANCE BLDG SHENNAN RD, EAST, SHENZHEN, CHINA

 

SWIFT CODE: SRCCCNBS

 

Western Union

 

First name:YUESHENG

 

Last name: TANG

 

Country:China.

 

2.Shipping Express:DHL,FedEX,UPS,EMS and TNT

 

Shenzhen Sea Ports:YT,SK,CW,DCW PORT

 

Shenzhen Airport:Bao'an Airport

 

 3.Packing Details

     Package    

   

        cartons         

       Weight

 

        0.028KG

      Pcs/ctn

 

           2 pcs

         NW

           2.9KG
          GW           3.2kg

 

 

 

Hot sell products   

      

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier

China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $53,000
Learn More