• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: YIXI
  • Model Number: sc connector
  • name: 1 8 single mode 1 32 optical splitter 1x16 1x8 plc splitter
  • type: plc
  • operating wave length: 1250-1650mm
  • connector type: O=None.SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/SMA (PC/APC)
  • Channels: 1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32,1x64
  • fiber type: B=250um Bare Fiber ,L=900um Loose Tube
  • fiber length: 1M,1.2M,1.5M Or can be customized
  • Operation Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
  • Storage Temperature: -40 ~ 85℃
  • origin: shenzhen,China

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details PE bag or customize
Delivery Time 7 Days

optic fiber splitter 1 8 single mode 1 32 optical splitter 1x16 1x8 plc splitter 1x8 1x4 1x2 optic fiber splitter,plc optical splitter sc connector

  

 Technical Specification   Technical Specification   

Parameters

1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Fiber type

SMF-28e or customer specified

Operating Wavelength (nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss(dB)

MAX.

4.0

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Loss uniformity (dB)

MAX.

0.4

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2

Return loss(dB)

MIN.

55

55

55

55

55

55

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

MAX.

0.2

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.4

Directivity (dB)

MIN.

55

55

55

55

55

55

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

MAX.

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Temperature Dependent loss 

MAX.

0.5

0.5

0.5

0.8

0.8

1.0

Operating temperature 

-40~+85

Storage temperature 

-40~+85

(Measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)   

Application  Application 

PLC splitter was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as optical fiber box ,

corridor , fiber optic connect box .

1.Payment

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,paypal

Bank Details

Beneficiary:SHENZHEN YIXI ELECTRONIC CO., LTD

Account No:0000 4852 8781

Name of Bank: SHENZHEN RURAL COMMERCIAL BANK CORPORATION LIMITED

ADD: NO.3038

COOPERATIVE FINANCE BLDG SHENNAN RD, EAST, SHENZHEN, CHINA

SWIFT CODE: SRCCCNBS

Western Union

First name:YUESHENG

Last name: TANG

Country:China.

 

2.Shipping Express

DHL,FedEX,UPS,EMS and TNT

Shenzhen Sea Ports:YT,SK,CW,DCW PORT   

Shenzhen Airport:Bao'an Airport

 

3.Packing Details

 

 

Package     

 

 

carton

 

 

Pcs/ctn

 

 

2 pcs

 

 

NW             

 

 

2.9KG  

 

 

GW

 

 

3.2KG

CTN size(mm) 

L160*W140*H70

 

 

 

Hot sell products    ot sell products   

      

How to contact us  

Send your Inquiry Details in the Below for free sample, Click "Send" Now!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier

China (Mainland)
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $53,000
Learn More