1x2 Single Mode Dual Window WDM 1310/1550nm 9/125/900um

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $14.8-29.4 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
1x2
name:
wdm
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm):
1540~1600
operating wave length:
1250-1650mm
connector type:
O=None.SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/SMA (PC/APC)
Color:
Aqua,yellow ,blue or others
fiber length:
1M,1.2M,1.5M Or can be customized
Operation Temperature:
-20~+75
Storage Temperature:
-40~+85
origin:
shenzhen,China
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PE bag or customize
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
7 Days

1x2 Single Mode Dual Window WDM 1310/1550nm 9/125/900um

 

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity

while keeping costs down. The 6com splice/pigtailed ABS module family, based on standard Thin Film Filter

(TFF) technology with a proprietary packaging, offers you smallest component dimensions combined with an

outstanding performance and reliability.

 

Our CWDM MUX DEMUX are perfectly suited to transport PDH, SDH / SONET, ETHERNET services over

WWDM, CWDM and DWDM in optical metro edge and access networks.

 

 

 

l  Wide Operating Wavelength Range

l  Low Insertion Loss

l  Ultra Flat Wide Passband

l  High Channel Isolation

l  High Stability and reliability

l  Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

  

 

Parameter

FWDM-T1550-R1310/1490

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1600

Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1260~1500

Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

0.6

Pass Channel

0.8

Pass Band Rippler (dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature ()

-20~+75

Storage Temperature ()

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

5.5*34 

 


 

 

Payment&shipping   

1.Payment

 

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

 

Bank Details

 

Beneficiary:SHENZHEN YIXI ELECTRONIC CO., LTD

 

Account No:0000 4852 8781

 

Name of Bank: SHENZHEN RURAL COMMERCIAL BANK CORPORATION LIMITED

 

ADD: NO.3038

 

COOPERATIVE FINANCE BLDG SHENNAN RD, EAST, SHENZHEN, CHINA

 

SWIFT CODE: SRCCCNBS

 

Western Union

 

First name:YUESHENG

 

Last name: TANG

 

Country:China.

 

 

2.Shipping Express:DHL,FedEX,UPS,EMS and TNT

 

Shenzhen Sea Ports:YT,SK,CW,DCW PORT

 

Shenzhen Airport:Bao'an Airport

 

 

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to contact us!!!!