Multimode 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(MM FWDM)

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $14.8-29.4 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
1x2
name:
wdm
Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm):
1540~1600
operating wave length:
1250-1650mm
connector type:
O=None.SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/SMA (PC/APC)
Color:
Aqua,yellow ,blue or others
fiber length:
1M,1.2M,1.5M Or can be customized
Operation Temperature:
-20~+75
Storage Temperature:
-40~+85
origin:
shenzhen,China
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PE bag or customize
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
7 Days

Multimode 1310/1490/1550nm Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer(MM FWDM)

 

Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity

while keeping costs down. The 6com splice/pigtailed ABS module family, based on standard Thin Film Filter

(TFF) technology with a proprietary packaging, offers you smallest component dimensions combined with an

outstanding performance and reliability.

 

Yixi' CWDM MUX DEMUX can be widely used in system monitoring, fiber optical amplifiers, WDM networks

and fiber optic instrumentation. As a professional and reliable manufacturer of fiber optic passive components,

Yixi's WDM are well received among our customers all over the world. OEM service of special WDF is also

offered following your specific  requirements. 

 

 

l  Wide Operating Wavelength Range

l  Low Insertion Loss

l  Ultra Flat Wide Passband

l  High Channel Isolation

l  High Stability and reliability

l  Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

  

 

Parameter

FWDM-T1550-R1310/1490

Pass Band Wavelength Range (nm)

1540~1600

Reflection Band 1 Wavelength Range (nm)

1260~1500

Insertion loss (dB)

Reflect Channel

0.6

Pass Channel

0.8

Pass Band Rippler (dB)

<0.3

Isolation

Reflect Channel

>15

Pass Channel

>30

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/)

<0.005

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB)

<0.1

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps)

<0.1

Directivity (dB)

>50

Return loss (dB)

>50

Maximum Power Handling (mW)

300

Operating Temperature ()

-20~+75

Storage Temperature ()

-40~+85

Package Dimension (mm)

5.5*34 

 


 

 

Payment&shipping   

1.Payment

 

Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union

 

Bank Details

 

Beneficiary:SHENZHEN YIXI ELECTRONIC CO., LTD

 

Account No:0000 4852 8781

 

Name of Bank: SHENZHEN RURAL COMMERCIAL BANK CORPORATION LIMITED

 

ADD: NO.3038

 

COOPERATIVE FINANCE BLDG SHENNAN RD, EAST, SHENZHEN, CHINA

 

SWIFT CODE: SRCCCNBS

 

Western Union

 

First name:YUESHENG

 

Last name: TANG

 

Country:China.

 

 

2.Shipping Express:DHL,FedEX,UPS,EMS and TNT

 

Shenzhen Sea Ports:YT,SK,CW,DCW PORT

 

Shenzhen Airport:Bao'an Airport

 

 

 

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to contact us!!!!     

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like